Home » Gaming » CQ Hero Tier List

Crusaders Quest Tier List (April 2021) – Best Heroes For Stronger Team

Below you will find the ultimate class wise and type wise Crusaders Quest tier list. Keep scrolling!

Crusaders Quest, an online 2D hero-collecting cooperative RPG with amazing pixel graphics centers around directing your troops to rescue 5 Goddesses from a dark and vicious demon. Over 200 exclusive Heroes with multiple classes, abilities, and weapons are available to assist you in building a powerful team to fight monsters and bosses. Hence, here’s the ideal Crusaders Quest tier list that will save you time and effort while still being helpful if your current hero selection isn’t working in your favour.

Crusaders Quest Tier List – April 2021

Simply choosing a hero isn’t enough; you must also upgrade them and their weapons if you want to win the game, battle other players, and discover wonderful dungeons. As a result, it is important to pick only those heroes that are worth the hassle. You can select a hero from the original CQ hero tier list, which is given further down in the post.

Also Read | Castle Clash Hero Tier List

Before you get down to the list note that the Heroes are ranked as follows:

OP – Overpowered, superior and the one’s you should aim for.
S – Optimal, highly effective even when the other heroes are okayish.
A – Mains, top-tier and competitive heroes worth the trouble.
B – Doable, only if strategized perfectly.
C – Doable, but demands great efforts and valuable resources.
D – Big no.
F – Simply neglect.

Crusaders Quest Tier List – Class Wise

If you are were wishing for best heroes in Crusaders Quest based on the class then consider your wish is granted.

Warrior

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR RSL SotS
Goblin Slayer S A A A C B F F
Ocean King Koxinga S B F F F F F F
Adol Christin A B C D F C F F
Craving Nefer A B C C F C F F
Echidna, Queen of Serpents A A A B C B F F
Izuna the Vigilante A B C F F C F F
Johnny A B B F F B F F
Raphtalia A A B D F A F F
Roskva of Sacred Ground A A B D F C F F
Shogun Susanoo A S S A B B F C
Baiken B C C F F C F F
Bakumaru B B C D F F F F
Crusch Karsten B B B F F C F F
Forest Witch Arita B C F F F F F F
Isis, Paver of the Path B C F F F D F F
Kaori the Undefeated B S B C B A F F
Lednas B C D F F F F F
Leon of Light B B D F F F F F
Shasha, Witch of Fire B C C F F D F F
Sol Badguy B A B C F C F F
Spearman B B C F F C F F
Captain B. Sworden C C D F F F F F
Harpya the Butcher C C C F F C F F
Joan of Arc C B C F F F F F
Psychic Isabel C A B C D C F F
Randgrid the Feared C B D F F B F F
Short-Sighted Sim Hak-Gyu C A A B F B F F
Soul Devouring Plaga C A A B D A F C
Twillie of the Final Battle C C D F F D F F
Chris of the Destiny of Flames D D D F F C F F
Devil Slayer Abel D F F F F F F F
Ghost King Bihyeongrang D B D F F F F F
Iori Yagami D D F F F F F F
Ky Kiske D D F F F D F F
Lion Captain Gwen D B F F F C F F
Monte Cristo D B F F F F F F
Tribal King Uzimant D D F F F F F F
Absolute Devil Vivian F C F F F F F F
Blake Belladonna F F F F F D F F
Dana Icarusia F B C F F F F F
Dark Knight Lionel F C F F F F F F
Kyo Kusanagi F D F F F F F F
Laxia von Roswell F F F F F C F F
Millia Rage F F F F F F F F
Omega Rugal F F F F F F F F
Overlord Borgos of Darkness F D F F F F F F
Rochefort F F F F F F F F
Sien of Bloodlust F D F F F F F F
Victoria of the Oath F F F F F F F F
Weiss Schnee F B B C D C F D

Paladin

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
Caeneus of Valiance S C D F F F F F
Fist King Shuwen S S A C C A F D
Odin of the Storm S B B B B C F F
Rem S S S S C B F B
Emperor Alexander A A B F F F F F
Fenrir of Choice A C C C A C F C
Invincible General Jin-Kyung A B C F F F F F
Naofumi Iwatani A B D F F C F F
White Beard Drake A A A B B B D S
Berserk – V B A A B C B F F
Filo B D B F F D F F
Fireaxe the Incinerator B B F F F F F F
Gao B A A B C B F F
General Mundeok B C C F F F F F
Hols B C A B B C F F
May B B F F F F F F
Sword Maiden B S S S S S OP S
Frost Hammer Wolfgang C S S S A A B B
True Devil Cain C F F F F F F F
War Princess Rebecca C C F F F F F F
Billy Kane D D F F F F F F
Captain of the Gatcha Rangers D C B F F F F F
Dullahan of the Apocalypse D D F F F F F F
Heim of the Sacred Ground D A A C F B F F
Kriemhild of Oath D D F F F F F F
Lady Schula of Steel D A A B C A C B
Roland of Honor D C F F F F F F
Sahad Nautilus D B B C C B B B
Stanya the Annihilator D F F F F F F F
Terry Bogard D D F F F F F F
Vane the Dark Knight D F F F F F F F
War God Achilles D D D F F B F F
Athena the Saintess of the Battlefield F F F F F F F F
Five Tiger General Mengqi F F F F F F F F
Hector of Steel F C C F F F F F
Kim Kaphwan F F F F F F F F
Martial Chef Lei Ling F F F F F F F F
Pyrrha Nikos F F F F F F F F
Ricotta Beldine F F F F F F F F
Siegfried the Dragon Paladin F D F F F F F F
Sin Kiske F F F F F F F F
Thor of Severe Cold F C F F F F F F
Yang Xiao Long F F F F F F F F
Yuna, the Rookie of the Year F A B B C C B B

Archer

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
Arcane Archer Genevie C A S S A S C S
Black Mamba C B C F F C F F
Bone Dragon Gon B A B D D C F D
Chipp Zanuff A B C F F B D F
Chiron of Glory S B B B C B D D
Demon Archer Sigruna A A A B C B F D
Demona of Primal Flames C F F F F C F F
Fairy Knight Almael S S S S S S F C
Femme Fatale Arona D C F F F C F F
Frozen Phantom Niven F B B C F C F F
Ghost Princess Viola F F F F F F F F
Giparang of Full Moon F B C F F C F D
Great Father Panpan D F F F F F F F
Haerang, Oracle of Water B A A B B B D D
Hansung of the Five Tiger Generals A C A C F S A B
Hanzo of Gale A B F F F B F F
Hawk Eye Hikari F F F F F D F F
High Elf Archer A B C D F F F F
Hong-Ran of Flame A S A B C A F F
Lone Wolf Lindsey B B C F F B F F
Mai Shiranui C D F F F F F F
Moon Princess Kaguya F A B F F B D F
MoonShadow Altair B S S S S S C A
Moonlight Chaser Atalante C C F F F C B F
Noble Magnus S B C D F B F F
Nobleman Robin Hood F F F F F F F F
Principal Dancer Lee B A B B B A D B
R – 0 F F F F F C F F
Rahima, Daughter of Hawks D C C F F F F F
Ran the White Raven S S S S S S C F
Set, Reaper of Souls B A B C C A D F
Spider Queen Arachne A B B C D S S A
Venomous Malkah A A B C C A F F

Hunter

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
AG01-Neo C A B C F A D F
AG02-Layla B A A B D A F D
AG03-Mel F F F F F F F F
Armed Maid Tia F F F F F D F F
Commander Spyro F B B D F B F C
Cowgirl Maxi F B B D F C F F
Cyborg Spiny C A A C D A F F
D’Artagnan of Iron Will F C F F F C F F
Dark Slayer Wilhelm D B B F F C F F
Detective Sherlock Dox B A B C D A C F
Devil Bullet No. 9 S B A A A S A A
Dragon Hunter Bellerophon F D D F F C F F
Elegant Cindy S A B C D A C F
Elphelt Valentine D C F F F D F F
Evil Spirit Crow B A B B D C B F
Fairy Queen Delrien B A A A B A F D
Frost Hunter Raven B A B C C B F D
Gourmand Athos B C F F F C F F
Hummel Trabaldo D F F F F D F F
Judge Vincent B B B D F B D F
Legendary Mercenary Viper D D F F F C F F
Leona Heidern F D B F F B F S
Loaded Jet D F F F F F F F
Luicilla of Two Faces C C F F F D F F
Lyudmilla, Lady of White B A A B D B F C
Navy Admiral Scarlet C C C F F C F F
Night Witch Teresa F F F F F F F F
Nora Valkyrie D C C F F F F F
Penqueen Olga B S S S S S C S
Radiant Carol A B B B B A F D
Rags to Riches Momotaro F A A A A A A A
Red Bullet Saiga F C D F F C F F
Ruby Rose F C D F F F F F
Secret Agent Zahard D B B D F C F F
Sentinel R F C F F F B F D
Super Mandy F D F F F B F F
Tteok Mama Malsook B S S A S S A A
Wanderer Lorelei A A A B C S D B

Wizard

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
Ana of the Golden Lily C S S B C A F D
Anesidora B A B C D B D F
Anzu of the Billowing Gale A S S A A S C B
Archon the Enlightened C A C C F B F F
Awakened Lakias F C D F F C F F
Beatrice D F F F F F F F
Bihwa the Soulless S S S S S S C A
Black Witch Dorothy C C F F F D F F
Chizuru Kagura D F F F F F F F
Creator Benjamin D C F F F C A F
Death Messenger Korin F F F F F F F F
Demeter in the Golden Wheat Field F B D F F B F F
Dizzy B S A B C B D D
Drago C C D F F F F F
Dwarf Shaman F F F F F D F F
Emilia B A S C F D F F
Fitoria A B C F F A F F
Freezing Sasquatch F C D F F D F F
Glass C B C F F C F F
Grand Inquisitor Uriel F C D F F F F F
Grim Reaper, Guide of Souls A S S S B A C A
Han Xiangzi the Pilgrim D B C F F F F F
Jack-O’ F F F F F C F F
Little Girl F F F F F F F F
Loki the Trickster B B B D F C F D
Loviatar, First Witch of the Forest F F F F F A A C
Magical Dollmaker Violet C F F F F F F F
Magical Girl Cano F B C D D C B D
Master of Bian Lian, Wang Dao B B C D F C F F
Mondrian the Savant D C D D F B F C
Nazrune of Nature F F F F F D F F
Night Goddess Lilith F F F F F F F F
Notorious Phantom Thief Lupeow D B C F F D F F
Nyanma B C F F F F F F
Osiris, Guide of the Lost A S S S A B F D
Otter of Enlightened Creation F F F F F F F F
Ram F S A C F C F F
Ramlethal Valentine F F F F F F F F
Rishia Ivyred A S A C D B F F
Shermie of the Insanely Violent Lightning D C D F F F F F
Soul Magician Necron C B B C C D F F
Spade Queen Alice F B C F F C F F
Succubus Queen Rachel F B D F F F F F
Urako of Love and War A S S S A A A C
Vesper, Witch of Water B S A B C B F F
Wolfram, Witch of Wind D C D F F F F F
Yichui of Moonblossom A S A B B S D F

Priest

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
Ambassador Seiren C A A S B B F B
Aria of the Stars F F F F F C F F
Artisan Basquiat D F F F F C F D
Athena Asamiya F A A B A A B A
Bari of White Flowers A B C D F C D D
Black Sister Melissa C F F F F F F F
Cat Master Mew D B D F F F F F
Cream A S S S S S S S
Dara of Joy B A B B C C F D
Demon Destroyer Beatrice A S S S A S S A
Divine Guardian Noel A F F F F F F F
Emergency Relief Nurspy F A A A B A B A
Faust of Desolation D C F F F C F D
Ferris S B C C F S D S
Food Hunter Chai B S S S A S A S
Great Shaman Himiko D B A F F S F S
Guardian Gueronica S B C C F S D S
I-No B C F F F F F F
Irregular Cronette C S C D C B F B
Kaede of the Scattering Leaves A S S S S S S S
Lizardman Priest A A B C C A F D
Lucky Guy Ricky A S S A A A B S
Mad Scientist Stein D C D D D C B D
Neth Army Officer Yuria D B C D D C D D
Nightingale of Light D A A B D A C C
Nine Tailed Fox Yeowoodong F B B F F F F D
Nyorori B C B D F D F F
Onmyoji Seimei D F F F F F F F
Oracle Marpei S B C D F A D C
Orfeo of Temptation F S S S S S A S
Priestess C D D D F F F F
Primitive Ranno C A A A B S D D
Savior Saintess Maria D B B C B A F D
Sfera, Queen of Sheep F B B B C B C B
Shub the Disciple of the Abyss A B C C D B B B
Sie Kensou F F F F F F F F
Starlit Voice Meri B B F F F F F F
Vernil of Sacred Ground F F F F F F F F
Woomparoom Woopa B S S S S S S S

Crusaders Quest Tier List – Type Wise

Need best heroes in Crusaders Quest based on their types? Then here’s what you were looking for.

Legendary Hero

    Name

 PVC
           PVE
                                  Challenge Episode
                                               Raid
Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
Black Sister Melissa C F F F F F F F
Black Witch Dorothy C C F F F D F F
D’Artagnan of Iron Will F C F F F C F F
Demon Archer Sigruna A A A B C B F D
Demona of Primal Flames C F F F F C F F
Kriemhild of Oath D D F F F F F F
Leon of Light B B D F F F F F
Magical Girl Cano F B C D D C B D
Night Witch Teresa F F F F F F F F
Rochefort F F F F F F F F
Roland of Honor D C F F F F F F
Savior Saintess Maria D B B C B A F D

Contract Only Hero

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
AG01-Neo C A B C F A D F
AG02-Layla B A A B D A F D
AG03-Mel F F F F F F F F
Absolute Devil Vivian F C F F F F F F
Arcane Archer Genevie C A S S A S C S
Armed Maid Tia F F F F F D F F
Awakened Lakias F C D F F C F F
Bari of White Flowers A B C D F C D D
Berserk – V B A A B C B F F
Bihwa the Soulless S S S S S S C A
Bone Dragon Gon B A B D D C F D
Caeneus of Valiance S C D F F F F F
Captain B. Sworden C C D F F F F F
Chiron of Glory S B B B C B D D
Craving Nefer A B C C F C F F
Dara of Joy B A B B C C F D
Dark Slayer Wilhelm D B B F F C F F
Demeter in the Golden Wheat Field F B D F F B F F
Demon Destroyer Beatrice A S S S A S S A
Detective Sherlock Dox B A B C D A C F
Devil Bullet No. 9 S B A A A S A A
Devil Slayer Abel D F F F F F F F
Divine Guardian Noel A F F F F F F F
Dullahan of the Apocalypse D D F F F F F F
Echidna, Queen of Serpents A A A B C B F F
Elegant Cindy S A B C D A C F
Faust of Desolation D C F F F C F D
Femme Fatale Arona D C F F F C F F
Fenrir of Choice A C C C A C F C
Fireaxe the Incinerator B B F F F F F F
Fist King Shuwen S S A C C A F D
Five Tiger General Mengqi F F F F F F F F
Food Hunter Chai B S S S A S A S
Forest Witch Arita B C F F F F F F
Frost Hammer Wolfgang C S S S A A B B
Frost Hunter Raven B A B C C B F D
General Mundeok B C C F F F F F
Ghost King Bihyeongrang D B D F F F F F
Gourmand Athos B C F F F C F F
Grand Inquisitor Uriel F C D F F F F F
Great Shaman Himiko D B A F F S F S
Grim Reaper, Guide of Souls A S S S B A C A
Guardian Gueronica S B C C F S D S
Haerang, Oracle of Water B A A B B B D D
Hawk Eye Hikari F F F F F D F F
Hector of Steel F C C F F F F F
Irregular Cronette C S C D C B F B
Isis, Paver of the Path B C F F F D F F
Izuna the Vigilante A B C F F C F F
Lady Schula of Steel D A A B C A C B
Legendary Mercenary Viper D D F F F C F F
Lion Captain Gwen D B F F F C F F
Loaded Jet D F F F F F F F
Loki the Trickster B B B D F C F D
Lone Wolf Lindsey B B C F F B F F
Lucky Guy Ricky A S S A A A B S
Lyudmilla, Lady of White B A A B D B F C
Master of Bian Lian, Wang Dao B B C D F C F F
Mondrian the Savant D C D D F B F C
Moon Princess Kaguya F A B F F B D F
Moonlight Chaser Atalante C C F F F C B F
Neth Army Officer Yuria D B C D D C D D
Night Goddess Lilith F F F F F F F F
Nightingale of Light D A A B D A C C
Noble Magnus S B C D F B F F
Notorious Phantom Thief Lupeow D B C F F D F F
Ocean King Koxinga S B F F F F F F
Odin of the Storm S B B B B C F F
Oracle Marpei S B C D F A D C
Orfeo of Temptation F S S S S S A S
Osiris, Guide of the Lost A S S S A B F D
Principal Dancer Lee B A B B B A D B
Psychic Isabel C A B C D C F F
Radiant Carol A B B B B A F D
Rags to Riches Momotaro F A A A A A A A
Rahima, Daughter of Hawks D C C F F F F F
Ran the White Raven S S S S S S C F
Red Bullet Saiga F C D F F C F F
Secret Agent Zahard D B B D F C F F
Set, Reaper of Souls B A B C C A D F
Sfera, Queen of Sheep F B B B C B C B
Shasha, Witch of Fire B C C F F D F F
Short-Sighted Sim Hak-Gyu C A A B F B F F
Shub the Disciple of the Abyss A B C C D B B B
Siegfried the Dragon Paladin F D F F F F F F
Sien of Bloodlust F D F F F F F F
Soul Devouring Plaga C A A B D A F C
Soul Magician Necron C B B C C D F F
Spade Queen Alice F B C F F C F F
Spider Queen Arachne A B B C D S S A
Starlit Voice Meri B B F F F F F F
Super Mandy F D F F F B F F
True Devil Cain C F F F F F F F
Tteok Mama Malsook B S S A S S A A
Urako of Love and War A S S S A A A C
Vane the Dark Knight D F F F F F F F
Venomous Malkah A A B C C A F F
Vesper, Witch of Water B S A B C B F F
Victoria of the Oath F F F F F F F F
Wanderer Lorelei A A A B C S D B
Wolfram, Witch of Wind D C D F F F F F
Yichui of Moonblossom A S A B B S D F
Yuna, the Rookie of the Year F A B B C C B B

Promotion Hero

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
Ambassador Seiren C A A S B B F B
Archon the Enlightened C A C C F B F F
Aria of the Stars F F F F F C F F
Artisan Basquiat D F F F F C F D
Athena the Saintess of the Battlefield F F F F F F F F
Black Mamba C B C F F C F F
Captain of the Gatcha Rangers D C B F F F F F
Cat Master Mew D B D F F F F F
Commander Spyro F B B D F B F C
Cowgirl Maxi F B B D F C F F
Creator Benjamin D C F F F C A F
Cyborg Spiny C A A C D A F F
Dark Knight Lionel F C F F F F F F
Death Messenger Korin F F F F F F F F
Dragon Hunter Bellerophon F D D F F C F F
Emergency Relief Nurspy F A A A B A B A
Emperor Alexander A A B F F F F F
Evil Spirit Crow B A B B D C B F
Freezing Sasquatch F C D F F D F F
Frozen Phantom Niven F B B C F C F F
Ghost Princess Viola F F F F F F F F
Giparang of Full Moon F B C F F C F D
Great Father Panpan D F F F F F F F
Han Xiangzi the Pilgrim D B C F F F F F
Hansung of the Five Tiger Generals A C A C F S A B
Hanzo of Gale A B F F F B F F
Harpya the Butcher C C C F F C F F
Heim of the Sacred Ground D A A C F B F F
Joan of Arc C B C F F F F F
Judge Vincent B B B D F B D F
Kaori the Undefeated B S B C B A F F
Luicilla of Two Faces C C F F F D F F
Mad Scientist Stein D C D D D C B D
Magical Dollmaker Violet C F F F F F F F
Martial Chef Lei Ling F F F F F F F F
Monte Cristo D B F F F F F F
Navy Admiral Scarlet C C C F F C F F
Nazrune of Nature F F F F F D F F
Nine Tailed Fox Yeowoodong F B B F F F F D
Nobleman Robin Hood F F F F F F F F
Onmyoji Seimei D F F F F F F F
Otter of Enlightened Creation F F F F F F F F
Overlord Borgos of Darkness F D F F F F F F
R – 0 F F F F F C F F
Randgrid the Feared C B D F F B F F
Roskva of Sacred Ground A A B D F C F F
Sentinel R F C F F F B F D
Shogun Susanoo A S S A B B F C
Stanya the Annihilator D F F F F F F F
Succubus Queen Rachel F B D F F F F F
Thor of Severe Cold F C F F F F F F
Tribal King Uzimant D D F F F F F F
Vernil of Sacred Ground F F F F F F F F
War God Achilles D D D F F B F F
White Beard Drake A A A B B B D S
Woomparoom Woopa B S S S S S S S

Secret Hero

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
Ana of the Golden Lily C S S B C A F D
Anesidora B A B C D B D F
Anzu of the Billowing Gale A S S A A S C B
Fairy Knight Almael S S S S S S F C
Fairy Queen Delrien B A A A B A F D
Hong-Ran of Flame A S A B C A F F
Invincible General Jin-Kyung A B C F F F F F
Kaede of the Scattering Leaves A S S S S S S S
Lednas B C D F F F F F
Loviatar, First Witch of the Forest F F F F F A A C
MoonShadow Altair B S S S S S C A
Penqueen Olga B S S S S S C S
Primitive Ranno C A A A B S D D
Twillie of the Final Battle C C D F F D F F
War Princess Rebecca C C F F F F F F

Otherworld Hero

Name

 PVC

 PVE

 Challenge Episode

 Raid

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 GotR R SL SotS
Adol Christin A B C D F C F F
Athena Asamiya F A A B A A B A
Baiken B C C F F C F F
Bakumaru B B C D F F F F
Beatrice D F F F F F F F
Billy Kane D D F F F F F F
Blake Belladonna F F F F F D F F
Chipp Zanuff A B C F F B D F
Chizuru Kagura D F F F F F F F
Chris of the Destiny of Flames D D D F F C F F
Cream A S S S S S S S
Crusch Karsten B B B F F C F F
Dana Icarusia F B C F F F F F
Dizzy B S A B C B D D
Drago C C D F F F F F
Dwarf Shaman F F F F F D F F
Elphelt Valentine D C F F F D F F
Emilia B A S C F D F F
Ferris S B C C F S D S
Filo B D B F F D F F
Fitoria A B C F F A F F
Gao B A A B C B F F
Glass C B C F F C F F
Goblin Slayer S A A A C B F F
High Elf Archer A B C D F F F F
Hols B C A B B C F F
Hummel Trabaldo D F F F F D F F
I-No B C F F F F F F
Iori Yagami D D F F F F F F
Jack-O’ F F F F F C F F
Johnny A B B F F B F F
Kim Kaphwan F F F F F F F F
Ky Kiske D D F F F D F F
Kyo Kusanagi F D F F F F F F
Laxia von Roswell F F F F F C F F
Leona Heidern F D B F F B F S
Little Girl F F F F F F F F
Lizardman Priest A A B C C A F D
Mai Shiranui C D F F F F F F
May B B F F F F F F
Millia Rage F F F F F F F F
Naofumi Iwatani A B D F F C F F
Nora Valkyrie D C C F F F F F
Nyanma B C F F F F F F
Nyorori B C B D F D F F
Omega Rugal F F F F F F F F
Priestess C D D D F F F F
Pyrrha Nikos F F F F F F F F
Ram F S A C F C F F
Ramlethal Valentine F F F F F F F F
Raphtalia A A B D F A F F
Rem S S S S C B F B
Ricotta Beldine F F F F F F F F
Rishia Ivyred A S A C D B F F
Ruby Rose F C D F F F F F
Sahad Nautilus D B B C C B B B
Shermie of the Insanely Violent Lightning D C D F F F F F
Sie Kensou F F F F F F F F
Sin Kiske F F F F F F F F
Sol Badguy B A B C F C F F
Spearman B B C F F C F F
Sword Maiden B S S S S S OP S
Terry Bogard D D F F F F F F
Weiss Schnee F B B C D C F D
Yang Xiao Long F F F F F F F F

That’s a pretty lengthy yet helpful  Crusaders Quest tier list for April 2021. You would also like to check out other tier lists here.